30-11-2017
The 28th of November we presented the Guida Identità Golose 2018 at the Excelsior Hotel Gallia in Milan. The event, on top of revealing the Guida IG ai ristoranti in Italia e nel mondo, awarded the Young stars in the kitchen. Here’s a list of all the restaurants that appear in our selection for the first time. You can now read their review, signed by some of the most important food reporters, in guidaidentitagolose.it.
PIEDMONT Domodossola (Vco): Elena by Paolo Marchi Monforte d'Alba (Cn): Frè by Luca Iaccarino Piobesi (Cn): 21.9 by Camilla Rocca Torino: Berberè Torino by Paolo Scarpellini Torino: Carignano del Sitea by Luca Iaccarino Torino: Gaudenzio by Luca Iaccarino Torino: Settesì by Luca Iaccarino
LIGURIA Alassio (Sv): Nove by Gianni Revello Finale Ligure (Sp): L'Armatore by Gabriele Zanatta Lavagna (Ge): Impronta d'Acqua by Chiara Nicolini Rapallo (Ge): Le Cupole del Grand Hotel Bristol by Chiara Nicolini Recco (Ge): Manuelina by Paolo Marchi
LOMBARDY Albino (Bg): Nasturzio by Gualtiero Spotti Bergamo: N.O.I. by Gualtiero Spotti Campagnola Cremasca (Cr): La Fortuna by Maresa Bisozzi Erbusco (Bs): La Filiale by Franco Pepe by Annalisa Cavaleri Milan: Casa Ramen Super by Gabriele Zanatta Milan: Dabass by Niccolò Vecchia Milan: Desinolento by Chiara Nicolini Milan: Dim Sum by Andrea by Andrea Cuomo Milan: Il Ronchettino by Paolo Marchi Milan: Sikelaia by Paolo Marchi Milan: Soul Green by Andrea Grignaffini Milan: The Stage by Luca Torretta Milan: Unico by Carlo Passera Novate (Mi): Otto by Carlo Passera Orzinuovi (Bs): Saur by Gualtiero Spotti Pudiano (Bs): Sedicesimo Secolo by Carlo Passera San Giuliano Milanese (Mi): La Rampina by Carlo Passera San Paolo d'Argon (Bg): Florian Maison by Gualtiero Spotti Sorisole (Bg): Opera by Chiara Nicolini Vimercate (Mb): Rise Live by Francesca Brambilla
TRENTINO ALTO ADIGE Bolzano: In Viaggio - Claudio Melis by Stefano Zambon Riva del Garda (Tn): I Momenti by Enzo Palladini Riva del Garda (Tn): Le Antiche Mura by Luca Managlia Selva (Bz): Hotel Tyrol by Paola Pellai
VENETO Cortina (Bl): San Brite by Andrea Ciprian Isola Rizza (Vr): Perbellini by Camilla Rocca Lonigo (Vi): Osteria del Guà by Carlo Passera Montagnana (Pd): Aldo Moro by Paolo Marchi Padua: Radici by Giulia Zampieri Padua: Tola Rasa by Claudio De Min Trebaseleghe (Pd): Antico Veturo Giulia Zampieri Venice: Dalla Zanze by Claudio De Min Venice: The Gritti Palace by Paolo Marchi Venice: Vecio Fritolin by Sara Salmaso
EMILIA ROMAGNA Bagno by Romagna (Fc): Da Gorini by Martina Liverani Bologna: Al Cambio by Lisa Foletti Castelvetro (Pc): Locanda del Gusto by Errica Tamani Cervia (Ra): Al Porto by Cinzia Benzi Faenza (Ra): Clan Destino by Enrico Vignoli Fragnolo (Pr): Locanda Mariella by Errica Tamani Modena: Franceschetta by Tokyo Cervigni Ravenna: Alexander by Martina Liverani Reggio Emilia: Piccola Piedigrotta by Errica Tamani Rimini (Rn): Quartopiano by Cinzia Benzi
TUSCANY Florence: La Leggenda dei Frati by Chiara Aiazzi Florence: Santarpia by Identità Golose Lucca: Giglio by Carlo Passera Prato: Pepe Nero by Chiara Aiazzi San Vincenzo (Li): Papaveri e Mare by Stefano Zambon Volterra (Pi): Borgo Pignano by Carlo Passera
UMBRIA Bevagna (Pg): Ottavi Mare by Bruno Petronilli Norcia (Pg): Vespasia by Palazzo Seneca by Bruno Petronilli
MARCHE Cupra Marittima (Ap): Pepe Nero by Paolo Marchi Offida (Ap): Ophis by Massimiliano Rella Pesaro (Pu): Lo Scudiero by Errica Tamani Porto Recanati (Mc): Il Tiglio Invita by Laura Dipietrantonio Porto San Giorgio (Fm): Arcade by Lisa Foletti Urbino (Pu): Angolo Divino by Errica Tamani
LAZIO Rome: All'Oro del The Hall by Tania Mauri Rome: Aroma by Barbara Giglioli Rome: Berberè by Tania Mauri Rome: Bistrot 64 by Camilla Rocca Rome: Eit al Rex by Tania Mauri Rome: Giuda Ballerino al Bernini Bristol by Gabriele Zanatta Rome: Giulietta by Tania Mauri Rome: Le Tre Zucche by Andrea Cuomo Rome: Osteria Birra del Borgo by Tania Mauri Rome: Romeo by Tania Mauri Rome: Santo Palato by Luciana Squadrilli
ABRUZZO Giulianova (Te): Bistrot 900 by Massimo by Cintio L'Aquila: Elodia by Massimo by Cintio Montesilvano (Aq): Pescion by Massimo by Cintio Roseto (Te): Tropicaldue pizzeria by Giulia Grilli Borgo Fonte Scura (Te): Borgo Fonte Scura by Massimo by Cintio
CAMPANIA Avella (Av): Moera by Lydia Capasso Capri (Na): Jkitchen by Lydia Capasso Castellammare (Na): Piazzetta Milù by Luciana Squadrilli Cava de' Tirreni (Sa): Casa Rispoli by Marina Alaimo Massa Lubrense (Na): La Torre by Paolo Marchi Naples: Concettina ai 3 Santi by Lydia Capasso Pomigliano (Na): Da Gigione by Lydia Capasso Positano (Sa): Le Agavi by Marina Alaimo Puglianello (Bn): Foro dei Baroni by Passione Gourmet Ravello (Sa): Rossellinis a Palazzo Avino by Giulio Francesco Bagnale S.Agata sui Due Golfi (Na): Lo Stuzzichino by Carlo Passera San Gennaro Vesuviano (Na): Taverna Vesuviana by Valentina Santonastaso San Paolo Belsito (Na): Markus by Fosca Tortorelli Torre del Greco (Na): Josè by Valentina Santonastaso
APULIA Alezio (Le): Le Macàre by Antonio Chinellato Carovigno (Br): Creatività by Sonia Gioia Crispiano (Ta): La Cuccagna by Vincenzo Rizzi Ginosa (Ta): Borgo Valle Rita by Sonia Gioia Lecce: 400 Gradi by Sonia Gioia Minervino di Lecce (Le): Menhir by Paolo Marchi Polignano (Ba) Puro by Sonia Gioia Putignano (Ba): Angelo Sabatelli by Sonia Gioia Putignano (Ba): Botteghe Antiche by Vincenzo Rizzi Santa Maria di Leuca (Le): 24Re by Paolo Marchi Trani (Bat): Lievito 72 by Paolo Marchi Tricase (Le): Taverna del Porto by Paolo Marchi
BASILICATA Matera: Dimora Ulmo by Giulio Francesco Bagnale Matera: Ego by Giulio Francesco Bagnale
CALABRIA Civita (Cs): Agorà by Carlo Passera Crotone: Cinquesensi by Carlo Passera
SICILY Linguaglossa (Ct): Shalai by Davide Visiello Marina by Ragusa (Rg): Votavota by Stefania Lattuca Noto (Sr): Crocifisso by Davide Visiello Palermo: Bye bye Blues by Paolo Marchi Palermo: I Cucci by Giorgia Cannarella Piedimonte Etneo (Ct): Talè by Felice Modica Ragusa: I Banchi by Stefania Lattuca Rosolini (Sr): A Cava by Sonia Gioia Vulcano (Me): Il Cappero by Davide Visiello
SARDEGNA Baradili (Or): Sa Scolla by Carlo Passera Costa Rei (Ca): Escargot by Gabriele Zanatta San Vero Milis (Or): Somu by Giuseppe Carrus
EUROPE ALBANIA Tirana: Mullixhiu by Giorgia Cannarella
AUSTRIA Lerch am Armberg: Rote Wand by Severin Corti
BELGIUM Gent: Chambre Séparée by Identità Golose Kruishuitem: Hof Van Cleve by Gualtiero Spotti
CROATIA Rovigno: Monte by Giuseppe Cordioli
ESTONIA Muhu: Alexander Padaste Manor by Giorgia Cannarella
FINLAND Helsinki: Ora by Identità Golose
FRANCE Bordeaux: Symbiose by Olivier Reneau Cogolin: La Grange des Agapes by Claudio De Min Paris: Bijou by Ilaria Brunetti Paris: Caillebotte by Olivier Reneau Paris: Chez l'Ami Jean by Tokyo Cervigni Paris: Dilia by Ilaria Brunetti Paris: EHR by Olivier Reneau Paris: Elmer by Olivier Reneau Paris: Fulgurances by Ilaria Brunetti Paris: Kitchen Terre by Ilaria Brunetti Paris: Osteria Ferrara by Sonia Gioia
UNITED KINGDOM Leeds: The Man Behind the Curtain by Federica Squadrilli Carr London: Bibendum by Tokyo Cervigni London: Ikoyi by Tokyo Cervigni London: Luca by Tokyo Cervigni London: Radio Alice by Gualtiero Spotti London: Sartoria by Federica Squadrilli Carr London: The Frog by Federica Squadrilli Carr London: Wong by Tokyo Cervigni
THE NETHERLANDS Rotterdam: Joelia by Massimiliano Rella
RUSSIA Moscow: Wine and Crab by Gualtiero Spotti Saint Petersburg: Kokoko by Gabriele Zanatta
SLOVENIA Dobrovo: Klinec by Carlo Passera Maribor: Hisa Denk by Giuseppe Cordioli
SPAIN Alicante: Bon Amb by Philippe Regol Alicante: La Ereta by Julia Pérez Barcelona: Enigma by Davide Bertellini Barcelona: Lasarte by Angela Barusi Barcelona: Marea Alta by Xavier Agullo Barcelona: Nino Viejo by Passione Gourmet Formentera: Can Dani by Stefano Zambon Madrid: Coque by Julia Pérez Madrid: Destage by Julia Pérez Madrid: La Bien Aparecida by Julia Pérez Ronda: Bardal by Julia Pérez Sagas: Els Casals by Philippe Regol Valencia: Ricard Camarena by Philippe Regol Villaverde: Cenador de Amòs by Julia Pérez
SWITZERLAND Fuerstenau: Schloss Schauenstein by Gianni Revello Mendrisio: Locanda San Gottardo by Alice Tognacci
TURKEY Istanbul: Nicole by Gökmen Sözen
THE WORLD ARGENTINA Buenos Aires: Don Julio by Pietro Sorba Buenos Aires: Tegui by Pietro Sorba Mar de Plata: Sarasanegro by Pietro Sorba
AUSTRALIA Adelaide: Africola by Gianna Melis Hobart: Franklin by Joanna Savill Perth: Wildflower by Valeria Senigaglia Sydney: Pilu at Freshwater by Valeria Senigaglia Sydney: Saint Peter by Joanna Savill
BRAZIL Joao Pessoa: Cozinha Roccia by Luciana Bianchi Sao Paulo: Tête à Tête by Luciana Bianchi
CHINA
Honk Kong: Amber by Davide Bertellini Beijing: Bulgari Niko Romito by Claudio Grillenzoni Shanghai: Tang Court by Claudio Grillenzoni
COLOMBIA Bogotà: Leo by Luciana Bianchi
JAPAN Tokyo: Den by Melinda Joe Tokyo: Hoshinoya by Melinda Joe Tokyo: Shirosaka by Melinda Joe Tokyo: Sugita by Melinda Joe
ISRAEL Tel Aviv: Blue Sky del Carlton by Fabiana Magrì
MEXICO Mexico City: Amaranta by Beniamin Chalupinski Mexico City: Evoka by Carlotta Casciola
PANAMA CITY Panama City: Maito by Luciana Bianchi
PERU Lima: Osso by Luciana Bianchi
UNITED STATES Chicago: Bonci by Gabriele Zanatta New York: Atla by Ryan King New York: Emmy Squared by Ryan King New York: Highstreet on Hudson by Ryan King New York: Lilia by Ryan King New York: Olmsted by Ryan King New York: Sushi Ginza Onodera by Ryan King
SOUTH AFRICA Cape Town: 95@Park by Giovanna Sartor Cape Town: Shortmarkets by Giovanna Sartor
THAILAND Bangkok: ERR by Massimiliano Rella Bangkok: Gaa by Stefano Vegliani
The events you cannot miss and all the news of topical interest from the food planet
by
This article is curated by Identità Golose, the publication that organises the international fine dining congress, publishes website www.identitagolose.com and the online Guida Identità Golose, on top of curating many other events in Italy and abroad